Get started7 Bayards is a detached house in Warlingham (CR6 9BP). It has a recorded floor area of 222 m² (around 2390 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
At 222 m² the property is well over the postcode median (151 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2005. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,125,000 is 15.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£407/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
7 Bayards's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Tpo 20 (t) - fell 1 spruce tree
7 Bayards valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£973,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Bayards stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,383
Street avg £3,873
Floor Area
222 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Homefield Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

15 November 2017Most recent
£973,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BP: £975,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
CR6 9BP
Closest school
1.2 km
Warlingham Village Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB