Get startedThe Willows is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Warlingham (CR6 9BA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). At 66 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across The Willows (66–107 m²). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 11.2% below the 2017 sale of £399,995, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (138 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused.
The Willows's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The Willows has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Variation of conditions 2, 5, and 11 of planning application 2014/519 dated 20 June 2016 to allow for changes to the location of the bin store and cycle store.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
The Willows outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,061
Street avg £5,331
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Westview Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Details pursuant to condition 3, 4, 6, 10, and 11
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
12 October 2017Most recent
£399,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR6 9BA: £800,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
CR6 9JD
Closest school
1.0 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB