Get started17 Bennett Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 3JU). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold September 2024 for £615,000.
17 Bennett Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 5 years.
£615,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 17 Bennett Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,541
Street avg £5,167
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Crawford Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

24 September 2024Most recent
£615,000
+8.9%over 4 years18 December 2019
£564,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3JU: £564,995 (2023–2019).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
CR5 3RX
Closest school
0.7 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB