Get started4 Courage Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Coulsdon (CR5 3HW). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sold December 2019 for £597,995.
4 Courage Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£597,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Courage Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,200
Street avg £5,233
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crawford Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

10 December 2019Most recent
£597,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3HW: £597,995 (2025–2019).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
CR5 3YF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB