Get started1 Coniston Road is a property in Coulsdon (CR5 3BS). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Coniston Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£214,950
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 1 year.
26 February 2004Most recent
£214,950
+8.8%over 11 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coniston Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

8 April 2003
£197,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR5 3BS: £515,000 (2025–2021).
CR5 3RG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Aidan's Catholic Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB