Get started16 Anzio Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Caterham (CR3 5GE). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
It hasn't traded since November 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £654,000 sits 92.4% above the 2003 sale of £339,950. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 16 Anzio Gardens.
Rear Garden Landscape works reduce level by 600mm, to form level garden 150mm below ffl
16 Anzio Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£654,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 16 Anzio Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,344
Street avg £3,195
Floor Area
145 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
7 November 2003Most recent
£339,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 5GE: £550,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CR3 5EL
The Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Oasis Academy Coulsdon. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB