Get started30 Whyteacre is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (59–69 m²). The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 15.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £210,000.
30 Whyteacre's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2024
30 Whyteacre has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 30 Whyteacre lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,559
Street avg £3,218
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wapses Lodge Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 December 2020Most recent
£210,000
+296.2%over 21 years6 August 1999
£53,000
+2.9%over 1 year12 November 1997
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BG: £283,000 (2024–2022).
10 Court Bushes Road Whyteleafe
Sold Nov 2024
25 Whyteacre Court Bushes Road Whyteleafe
Sold Nov 2024
24 Whyteacre Court Bushes Road Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2023
12 Whyteacre Court Bushes Road Whyteleafe
Sold Aug 2022
18 Whyteacre Court Bushes Road Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
CR3 0AP
Closest school
0.5 km
Marden Lodge Primary School and Nursery. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.