Get started336a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0BA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£386/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £316,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
336a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2023
336a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£316,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 336a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,158
Street avg £3,346
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hillside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

10 February 2022Most recent
£316,000
+6.0%over 4 years4 January 2018
£298,000
+62.8%over 4 years27 September 2013
£183,000
+15.1%over 6 years7 December 2006
£159,000
+133.8%over 7 years21 May 1999
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0BA: £334,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.3 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.