Get started2 Mcmillan Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Whyteleafe (CR3 0AU). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 96 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 84–107 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 78). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good.
It hasn't traded since July 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 61.8% above the 2009 sale of £222,500.
2 Mcmillan Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 13 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 2 Mcmillan Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,318
Street avg £3,354
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Windsor Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2009Most recent
£222,500
+18.4%over 7 years28 June 2002
£187,950
+18.2%over 3 years28 May 1999
£159,000
+32.5%over 3 years29 March 1996
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 0AU: £392,500 (2024–2022).
2 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Jun 2024
1 The Lodge Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2024
4 Mcmillan Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Apr 2022
1 Lynn Court Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Feb 2022
1 The Courtyard Whytebeam View Whyteleafe
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
CR3 0AU
Closest school
0.2 km
Whyteleafe Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.