Get started11 Hollycroft Close is a three-bedroom property in South Croydon (CR2 7FE). It has council tax band F.
Held since November 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Hollycroft Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£345,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 10 years.
24 November 2006Most recent
£345,000
+91.7%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Campden Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

15 October 1999
£179,950
+28.6%over 2 years30 April 1997
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR2 7FE: £300,000 (2020–2010).
CR2 7LL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Peter's Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.