Get started11 Barons Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 7NY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 52.2% above the 2011 sale of £230,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
11 Barons Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 12 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 11 Barons Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,239
Street avg £3,770
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 July 2011Most recent
£230,000
-3.2%over 5 years26 July 2006
£237,500
+5.6%over 2 years26 April 2004
£225,000
+90.7%over 5 years12 March 1999
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 7NY: £376,500 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CR0 7SR
Darley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Orchard Park High School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.