Get started21 Court Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Croydon (CR0 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 4.3% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 94.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. A recent sale: £520,000 in October 2025.
21 Court Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
21 Court Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 24 years.
£520,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 24 years.
21 Court Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,522
Street avg £3,029
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Purley Way / Waddon Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

1 October 2025Most recent
£520,000
+108.0%over 17 years26 September 2008
£250,000
+31.6%over 7 years6 September 2001
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 4QA: £539,800 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
CR0 4UA
Closest school
0.7 km
Harris Primary Academy Purley Way. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.