Get started141a is a mid-terrace house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 58 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 20 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 10.4% below the 2025 sale of £425,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£681/sq ft) was about 194.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £425,000 in April 2025.
141a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 23 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 141a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,328
Street avg £3,291
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2025Most recent
£425,000
+84.8%over 12 years29 October 2012
£230,000
+198.7%over 10 years14 November 2001
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BF: £300,000 (2025–2022).
113 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jun 2025
121 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2024
125 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold May 2023
127 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2023
115 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CR0 0TP
Homestead Way / Milne Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.