Get started121 Milne Park East is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0BF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £300,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
121 Milne Park East valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 21 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 121 Milne Park East stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 October 2024Most recent
£300,000
+12.1%over 5 years30 November 2018
£267,500
+62.1%over 8 years3 June 2010
£165,000
+7.8%over 6 years19 April 2004
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0BF: £390,000 (2025–2022).
113 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jun 2025
141a Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2025
125 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold May 2023
127 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Apr 2023
115 Milne Park East New Addington Croydon
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CR0 0ND
Homestead Way / Milne Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.