Get started140 Fairchildes Avenue is a three-bedroom property in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AN). It has council tax band C. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
140 Fairchildes Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£295,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 16 years.
7 October 2015Most recent
£295,000
+239.3%over 15 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

11 November 1999
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AN: £425,000 (2024–2019).
118 Fairchildes Avenue New Addington Croydon
Sold Sept 2024
72 Fairchildes Avenue New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2022
74 Fairchildes Avenue New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2021
68 Fairchildes Avenue New Addington Croydon
Sold Feb 2020
88 Fairchildes Avenue New Addington Croydon
Sold Dec 2017
CR0 0HR
Kennelwood Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.