Get started384 King Henrys Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Croydon HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£466/sq ft) was about 140.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £426,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
384 King Henrys Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Replacement of existing roof with a pitched roof and minor extension to bring the rear wall flush with main rear wall.
384 King Henrys Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 9 years.
£426,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 384 King Henrys Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,012
Street avg £2,919
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2025Most recent
£426,000
+38.5%over 9 years29 January 2016
£307,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AB: £370,000 (2025–2018).
328 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2025
334 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Dec 2022
376 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2021
370 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2021
364 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
CR0 0HR
King Henry's Drive / Homestead Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.