Get started322 King Henrys Drive is a semi-detached house in New Addington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 0AB). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 564.2% above the 1995 sale of £54,800. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£59/sq ft) was about 71.7% below the postcode norm.
322 King Henrys Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2023
322 King Henrys Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
322 King Henrys Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£630
Street avg £3,176
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

2 February 1995Most recent
£54,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 0AB: £426,000 (2025–2021).
328 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Oct 2025
384 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2025
334 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Dec 2022
376 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Nov 2021
370 King Henrys Drive New Addington Croydon
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
King Henry's Drive / Homestead Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairchildes Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB