Get started74 Lavender Crescent is a detached house in Feering, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2022) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 102 m² it's 29.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 57 EPCs). Last sale on file: £520,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
74 Lavender Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
74 Lavender Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,098
Street avg £4,408
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gore Pit Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9GJ: £515,000 (2022–2022).
80 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
82 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
33 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
84 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
76 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
CO5 9PN
Closest school
0.2 km
Feering Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB