Get started18 Lavender Crescent is an end-of-terrace house in Feering, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 9GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £322,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Lavender Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£322,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Lavender Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,535
Street avg £4,426
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gore Pit Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

30 March 2022Most recent
£322,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 9GJ: £520,000 (2022–2022).
80 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
82 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
33 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
84 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
74 Lavender Crescent Feering Colchester
Sold Dec 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
CO5 9QW
Closest school
0.2 km
Feering Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.3dB