Get started7 Marina Walk is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rowhedge, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 7DL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 80 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 27 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 is 15.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £289,995.
7 Marina Walk's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Marina Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Marina Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,625
Street avg £3,189
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

30 April 2019Most recent
£289,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 7DL: £310,000 (2025–2022).
Compass House Flat 6 1 Marina Walk Rowhedge Colchester
Sold Feb 2025
9 Marina Walk Rowhedge Colchester
Sold Dec 2024
6 Marina Walk Rowhedge Colchester
Sold Jul 2024
Compass House Flat 4 1 Marina Walk Rowhedge Colchester
Sold Jun 2024
Compass House Flat 13 1 Marina Walk Rowhedge Colchester
Sold Nov 2022
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
CO5 7LQ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Lawrence Church of England Primary School, Rowhedge. 7 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB