Get started19 Bassingham Crescent is a property in Tiptree, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 0PY). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in January 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£199,950
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 4 years.
15 January 2004Most recent
£199,950
+70.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

12 November 1999
£116,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 0PY: £450,000 (2024–2021).
17 Bassingham Crescent Tiptree Colchester
Sold Jun 2024
18 Bassingham Crescent Tiptree Colchester
Sold Oct 2022
23 Bassingham Crescent Tiptree Colchester
Sold Oct 2021
14 Bassingham Crescent Tiptree Colchester
Sold Sept 2021
4 Bassingham Crescent Tiptree Colchester
Sold Mar 2021
CO5 0RA
The Centre — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Milldene Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.