Get started5 Sage Walk is a property in Tiptree, Colchester, Colchester (CO5 0AR). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since November 1999, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Colchester HPI: 13.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Sage Walk has an approved side extension on the planning record.
£67,995
Growth on file: 13.5% per year over 2 years.
26 November 1999Most recent
£67,995
+36.0%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Extension: Side of property
Conservatory to side
25 June 1997
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CO5 0AR: £287,500 (2025–2022).
CO5 0RA
Spring Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Luke's Church of England Controlled Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB