Get started29 Riffhams Drive is a property in Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Chelmsford (CM2 7DE). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chelmsford HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£230,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
31 August 2011Most recent
£230,000
+170.6%over 15 yearsCrime
12/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rifhams Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

23 August 1996
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM2 7DE: £405,000 (2024–2016).
43 Riffhams Drive Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Nov 2024
49 Riffhams Drive Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold May 2024
45 Riffhams Drive Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold May 2021
9 Riffhams Drive Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Aug 2013
23 Riffhams Drive Great Baddow Chelmsford
Sold Mar 2012
Closest school
0.6 km
Baddow Hall Infant School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.