Get started37 Beauchamps is a four-bedroom detached house in Burnham On Crouch (CM0 8PR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1156 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 13.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 187.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2016. Most recent transfer: March 2020 at £412,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 107 m² it's 28.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (151 m² median across 24 EPCs).
37 Beauchamps's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Oct 2021
Extension to existing drive using a non permeable material. Currently lawned area to the front of the property
Price for 37 Beauchamps has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 23 years.
£412,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 37 Beauchamps runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,842
Street avg £2,325
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

12 March 2020Most recent
£412,500
+31.0%over 4 years21 September 2015
£315,000
+60.7%over 13 years31 May 2002
£196,000
+105.2%over 5 years21 March 1997
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CM0 8PR: £467,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CM0 8HB
Burnham Cemetery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Ormiston Rivers Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.