Get started24 Grange Avenue is a property in Wallasey (CH45 5DR). It has council tax band A.
Held since September 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
24 Grange Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£118,000
Growth on file: 21.9% per year over 9 years.
7 September 2007Most recent
£118,000
+42.2%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grange Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

29 July 2005
£83,000
+33.9%over 1 year29 August 2003
£62,000
+61.0%over 3 years5 May 2000
£38,500
+92.5%over 1 year14 September 1998
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 5DR: £120,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.5 km
Liscard Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.