Get started210 Seabank Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 180 m² (around 1938 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a basement.
It hasn't traded since April 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. At 180 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 sits 85.4% above the 2003 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 36.3% below the postcode norm.
210 Seabank Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2025
210 Seabank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£130,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 210 Seabank Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£722
Street avg £2,613
Floor Area
180 m²
Street avg 200 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 10 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rowson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

4 April 2003Most recent
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 5AQ: £300,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 14.4 t/year
CH45 5HN
Closest school
0.2 km
New Brighton Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB