Get started22 Cormorant Court is a mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 3QL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 53 m² this is the 13th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–56 m². The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 32.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £110,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Cormorant Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 23 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 22 Cormorant Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £2,104
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

22 October 2020Most recent
£110,000
+15.8%over 5 years10 March 2015
£95,000
+58.5%over 12 years28 May 2002
£59,950
+27.7%over 4 years26 March 1998
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QL: £159,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Closest school
1.2 km
Greenleas Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.