Get started21 Cormorant Court is a mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 3QL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 7th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–56 m². The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 80% above the 2018 sale of £80,000. Sold October 2018 for £80,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Cormorant Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
21 Cormorant Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 21 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£1,569
Street avg £2,137
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Coastal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

31 October 2018Most recent
£80,000
-25.2%over 2 years2 September 2016
£107,000
-15.7%over 11 years27 May 2005
£127,000
+135.2%over 5 years31 March 2000
£54,000
+15.0%over 1 year9 April 1998
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3QL: £159,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Closest school
1.2 km
Greenleas Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.