Get started171 Wallasey Village is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 3LF). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 942 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in July 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 41.9% above the 2011 sale price.
171 Wallasey Village's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2019
171 Wallasey Village valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£136,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 171 Wallasey Village runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,553
Street avg £1,875
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Village Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

22 July 2011Most recent
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 3LF: £200,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
CH45 3LX
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB