Get started7 Victoria Parade is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 53 m² this is the 16th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–434 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 32.3% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in January 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Victoria Parade has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 7 Victoria Parade stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,755
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2014Most recent
£93,000
+24.0%over 9 years5 March 2004
£75,000
+114.6%over 5 years30 December 1998
£34,950
+5.1%30 September 1998
£33,250
-13.6%over 3 years27 January 1995
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2PH: £145,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH45 2NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.