Get started1 Victoria Parade is a two-bedroom property in Wallasey (CH45 2PH). It has council tax band A. Tenure is freehold.
Held since February 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Victoria Parade has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£105,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 11 years.
19 February 2007Most recent
£105,500
+170.9%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

1 September 1995
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2PH: £145,000 (2025–2024).
CH45 2LD
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB