Get started65 Victoria Parade is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 53 m² this is the 16th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–434 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 55 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 56.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £133,000.
65 Victoria Parade has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 28 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 65 Victoria Parade runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,509
Street avg £1,931
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

14 April 2023Most recent
£133,000
+40.0%over 5 years5 April 2018
£95,000
+28.4%over 14 years7 November 2003
£74,000
+85.2%over 8 years22 August 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2PH: £145,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH45 2NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.