Get started17 Victoria Parade is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wallasey (CH45 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 9th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–434 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since June 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 135.8% above the 2002 sale of £47,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£92/sq ft) was about 38.4% below the postcode norm.
17 Victoria Parade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 17 Victoria Parade lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£990
Street avg £2,040
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

28 June 2002Most recent
£47,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2PH: £145,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
CH45 2NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB