Get started12 Victoria Parade is a two-bedroom property in Wallasey (CH45 2PH). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 9th smallest of 55 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–434 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 55 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 28.6% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 36.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Victoria Parade's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Victoria Parade has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 13 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 13 years.
12 Victoria Parade outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,188
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

16 November 2007Most recent
£105,000
+5.1%over 1 year25 November 2005
£99,950
+42.8%over 2 years12 August 2003
£70,000
+112.1%over 3 years29 November 1999
£33,000
-26.6%over 4 years28 February 1995
£44,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 2PH: £145,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
CH45 2NJ
Closest school
0.5 km
New Brighton Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.