Get started56b is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wallasey (CH45 0JT). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 171 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–373 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 22.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 17% below the postcode norm. Sold September 2024 for £195,000.
56b's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
56b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 56b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,140
Street avg £1,535
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ennerdale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH45 0JT: £180,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
CH45 0LZ
Closest school
0.6 km
SS Peter and Paul Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB