Get started15 The Cokers is a property in Birkenhead (CH42 4RT). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 15 The Cokers was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£115,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 4 years.
26 March 2007Most recent
£115,000
+57.6%over 3 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kings Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

1 August 2003
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 4RT: £101,500 (2024–2021).
CH42 4RN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Anne's Catholic Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB