Get started25 Willmer Road is a two-bedroom property in Birkenhead (CH42 0JB). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in December 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
25 Willmer Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£63,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 6 years.
10 December 2004Most recent
£63,000
+125.0%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shaw Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

30 September 2002
£28,000
31 July 1998
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH42 0JB: £82,500 (2025–2022).
CH42 0NR
Closest school
0.1 km
St Werburgh's Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.