Get started6 Ithell Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9GF). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £432,000 is 27.1% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £339,995 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,615
Street avg £2,827
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.
19 March 2020Most recent
£339,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9GF: £355,000 (2023–2019).
8 Ithell Close Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Jun 2023
4 Ithell Close Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Jun 2020
7 Ithell Close Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Feb 2020
5 Ithell Close Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Dec 2019
3 Ithell Close Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Dec 2019
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
CH4 9PB