Get started2 Jones Way is a detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9FW). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (105 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £515,000 is 12% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £460,000.
Latest sale on 2 Jones Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£460,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Jones Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,805
Street avg £2,956
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.
30 September 2020Most recent
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9FW: £326,495 (2024–2019).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
CH4 9LJ