Get startedFieldside Court is a semi-detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0NP). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Fieldside Court, where floor areas span 50–57 m². The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 is 22.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 29.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £97,500 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Fieldside Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 22 years.
£97,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for Fieldside Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £1,991
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broughton Roundabout — bus stop.
26 July 2018Most recent
£97,500
-21.4%over 10 years11 April 2008
£124,000
+9.3%over 1 year16 March 2007
£113,500
+100.9%over 5 years19 June 2001
£56,500
+31.5%over 4 years16 August 1996
£42,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0NP: £99,500 (2023–2017).
Fieldside Court Flat 5 21 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Nov 2023
Fieldside Court Flat 1 21 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Dec 2020
25a Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Mar 2019
Fieldside Court Flat 3 21 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold May 2018
41 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
CH4 0NP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.