Get startedFieldside Court is a property in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0NP). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 542 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. At 50 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Fieldside Court (50–57 m²). The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 27.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 40.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 8 years since the last transfer (May 2018). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Fieldside Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
Fieldside Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,886
Street avg £1,968
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broughton Roundabout — bus stop.
4 May 2018Most recent
£95,000
+13.8%over 3 years25 September 2014
£83,500
-24.1%over 9 years12 November 2004
£109,950
+59.3%over 1 year2 December 2002
£69,000
+45.3%over 2 years7 August 2000
£47,500
+13.2%over 3 years14 March 1997
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0NP: £99,500 (2023–2017).
Fieldside Court Flat 5 21 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Nov 2023
Fieldside Court Flat 1 21 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Dec 2020
25a Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Mar 2019
Fieldside Court Flat 4 21 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Jul 2018
41 Main Road Broughton Chester
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
CH4 0BJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.