Get started7 Evans Court is a detached house in Broughton, Chester, Chester (CH4 0FS). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in May 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 is 45% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2026
7 Evans Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed Construction of Single Storey Rear Extension
7 Evans Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£257,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 7 Evans Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

5 May 2016Most recent
£257,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0FS: £244,995 (2021–2016).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
CH4 0FH
Jasmin Parc — bus stop.
Closest school
2.7 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB