Get started4 Pine Way is an end-of-terrace house in Penyffordd, Chester, Chester (CH4 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. At 70 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 22.6% above the 2016 sale price.
4 Pine Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Pine Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,343
Street avg £2,305
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Millstone Inn — bus stop.
23 September 2016Most recent
£163,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0AA: £206,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years