Get started18 Pine Way is a semi-detached house in Penyffordd, Chester, Chester (CH4 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 70 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 21.6% above the 2017 sale price.
18 Pine Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£166,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Pine Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,386
Street avg £2,303
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Millstone Inn — bus stop.
30 June 2017Most recent
£166,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 0AA: £206,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years