Get started6 Weaver Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Mickle Trafford, Chester, Chester (CH2 4DW). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 32.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 37% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £322,000.
6 Weaver Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£322,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 Weaver Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,706
Street avg £2,888
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

8 November 2019Most recent
£322,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 4DW: £327,500 (2022–2020).
9 Weaver Grove Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Dec 2022
11 Weaver Grove Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Sept 2022
19 Weaver Grove Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Sept 2021
17 Weaver Grove Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Dec 2020
8 Weaver Grove Mickle Trafford Chester
Sold Mar 2019
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
CH2 4JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Mickle Trafford Village School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB