Get started9 Cedar Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Chester (CH2 3LG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 sits 75.4% above the 2015 sale of £150,500. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2025
9 Cedar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£150,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 9 Cedar Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 71 (C)
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cedar Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

2 November 2015Most recent
£150,500
+30.9%over 10 years9 March 2005
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3LG: £125,000 (2022–2004).
CH2 3HT
Closest school
0.6 km
Oldfield Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB