Get started3 Ashwood Court is a property in Chester (CH2 3FD). It has council tax band C.
Held since November 1998 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£80,750
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 2 years.
27 November 1998Most recent
£80,750
+15.4%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Canadian Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

1 August 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 3FD: £295,500 (2025–2021).
CH2 3PZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Hoole Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.