Get started24 Egerton Drive is a semi-detached house in Chester (CH2 2JE). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 902 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 sits 60.5% above the 2010 sale of £185,000. At 84 m² it's 17.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (102 m² median across 15 EPCs).
24 Egerton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2020
24 Egerton Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 24 Egerton Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,207
Street avg £2,777
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Egerton Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

19 November 2010Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 2JE: £410,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
CH2 2AD
Closest school
0.5 km
Mill View Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB