Get started15 Old School Lane is a mid-terrace house in Clifton, Bristol, Bristol (BS8 4TY). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1732 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £744,000 sits 69.1% above the 2009 sale of £440,000.
15 Old School Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£744,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£440,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Old School Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,734
Street avg £3,848
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 187 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hotwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

23 September 2009Most recent
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4TY: £1,035,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
17 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.5 km
City of Bristol College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB