Get started1 Beaufort Mews is a semi-detached house in Bristol (BS8 4AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£661/sq ft) was about 85.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £775,000 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 1 Beaufort Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£824,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 18 years.
£775,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 1 Beaufort Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,110
Street avg £4,430
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Christ Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

19 May 2023Most recent
£775,000
+32.5%over 5 years15 December 2017
£585,000
+15.3%over 7 years23 July 2010
£507,500
+28.5%over 5 years18 January 2005
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4AQ: £287,500 (2014–2005).
6 Beaufort Mews Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold May 2014
2 Beaufort Mews Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Jul 2007
5 Beaufort Mews Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Jul 2005
3 Beaufort Mews Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold May 2005
4 Beaufort Mews Suspension Bridge Road Bristol
Sold Mar 2005
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BS8 4PL
Closest school
0.4 km
Christ Church Church of England Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.